fbpx

Find Us: 11 Knuckey St, Darwin City NT 0800

Ngoia Napaltjarri

Also Known As: Ngoia Pollard Napaltjarri 
  
 Born:                10/07/1947 
 Region:              Western Desert 
 Community:           Haasts Bluff 
 Outstation:          Mt Liebig 
 Language:            Luritja / Warlpiri 
 Local group:         Luritja / Warlpiri clan 
  
 Subjects:             Water snake and the swampy landscape in which it dwells. 
 Medium:                Synthetic polymer paint on Belgian linen