‘Lofty’ Bardayal Nadjamerrek

Other names:     Nabegeyo Nabadayal
  
 Born             c1926
 Died             Oct.2009  
 Clan             Mok
 Language         Kunwinjku
 Outstation:      Kubulwarnamyo, Kurrukgurrh, 
 Region           Gunbalanya (Oenpelli) 
 Area:            Western Arnhemland, NT