fbpx

Find Us: 11 Knuckey St, Darwin City NT 0800

Gracie Morton Pwerle

Also Known As: Gracie Ngale, Gracy, Kngale
Born: c.1956
Region: Central Desert
Community: Utopia
Outstation: Ahalpere
Language: Anmatyerre
Social Affiliation: Ngale subsection
Medium: Acrylic paint on canvas, batik on silk,
Subjects: Women's ceremony, Ahalpere country, bush plum